Hawkinsvillega.net
Page: Staff

Home Page
Contact Us
Departments
   City Hall
   Municipal Court
   Law Enforcement
   Public Works
   Utilities
   Plant Operations
   Code Enforcement
   Animal Control
   Fire Department
   Recreation
   Better Hometown
   Financial Tools
   Scenic Byway
   News
   More News
Historic Preservation
Government
Community
   Upcoming Events
   Harness Facility
Commission
   Minutes
Staff
Maps
History
Budget Info
Forms
   City Concerns
Housing Assessment
Boards
   Historic Preservation
   Redevelopment Authority
City Boat Landing
Opportunity Zones

KEY STAFF

 images/murkerson.jpg

Jerry Murkerson 

City Manager

 images/evleyn.jpg

 Evelyn Herrington

City Clerk

images/finance%20director%20mitchell%20woods.jpg

Mitchell Woods

Finance Officer
Personnel Director

 images/LeslieSewell.jpg

 Leslie Sewell

Fire Chief

images/public%20works%20director%20johnny%20gordon.jpg 

 Johnny Gordon

Public Works Director
Sanitation Superintendent

images/MVC-556S1.JPG

Keith Carter

Codes Enforcement Officer

 images/393825_2869279578306_1449351805_33038860_905893780_n.jpg

Karen Bailey

Better Hometown 

 

STAFF

City Hall

Bettie Solomon, Billing Clerk
Judi Davis, Accountant
Brandy Gordon, Customer Service Representative
Lodie Johnson, Municipal Court Clerk 

Public Works

Johnny Gordon, Director

Bobby Lee, Crewleader

Steve Blancett, Mechanic/Operator

Lamar Cason, Detail Supervisor

Brenda Brady, Public Works Technician

Tony Brady, Public Works Technician

Eddie Coleman, Truck Operator

Seth Bowman, Truck Operator

Vince Barden, Solid Waste Crewleader

Mark Anderson, Solid Waste Technician

Sean Elliott, Solid Waste Technician

Emmitt Long, Landfill Attendant

Scott Sprecher, Animal Control

 

Water/Wastewater Distribution and Maintenance

Hugh Staples, Crewleader

Henry Mathis, Utilities Technician

David Brock, Utilities Technician

Ricky McDowell, Utilities Technician

Lonnie Howard, Meterreader

 

Plant Operations

Tommy Myers, Director

Guy Smith, Water Plant Operator

John Schwartz, Water Plant Operator

Joseph Luke, Water Plant Operator Trainee

John Worley, Water Plant Operator Trainee

 

Temporary/Part time employees

James Rawls, Public Works

Robbie Anderson, Customer Service

Dennis Mullis, Municipal Court Judge

Freddie Yates, Animal Control

 


Privacy